{"title":"holiday and escape reads","description":"\u003cp\u003eThese are books to take you somewhere else...whether that's a different country, a different life or just out of your own head for a while.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThese are books for planes, beaches and borrowed afternoons; chosen for their ability to absorb, distract and carry you away.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eMaybe some of these titles are less literary than a booker longlist but don't let that fool you...these books will have you spellbound\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"a-town-called-solace-mary-lawson","title":"A Town Called Solace - Mary Lawson","description":"\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eThis novel follows three quietly intersecting lives: a young girl waiting for her missing sister, a widowed neighbour, and a newcomer carrying his own private history. Set in a northern Ontario town in the 1970's, it unfolds gently, through watchful moments and restrained revelations, building a portrait of loneliness, grief, and the fragile ways people begin again.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eLonglisted for the 2021 booker prize this book has beautifully controlled prose and characters who feel fully human.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eA book for slow evenings and readers who prefer depth over drama.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003eFormat: Paperback \u003cbr\u003ePublisher: Chatto \u0026amp; Windus\u003cbr\u003ePage count: 288\u003cbr\u003eISBN: 9781784743932\u003cbr\u003eOrigin: Canada\u003cbr\u003eCondition: VERY GOOD\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cdetails\u003e\n\u003csummary\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/strong\u003e \u003cspan class=\"chevron\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/summary\u003e\n\u003cdiv style=\"margin-top: 10px;\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eNEW\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUnread. No markings, creases or wear. Essentially as new.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eNEAR NEW\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eLooks unread or very lightly read. No obvious flaws.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eVERY GOOD\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eGently read. May show light shelf wear or a faint crease, but clean and solid\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eWELL LOVED\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eClearly read and enjoyed. May include creases, small marks or edge wear. Still perfectly readable and held together\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/details\u003e","brand":"Dusk Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":50934391013661,"sku":null,"price":10.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0978\/7257\/6797\/files\/ATownCalledSolace.jpg?v=1770688924"},{"product_id":"city-of-thieves-david-benioff","title":"City of Thieves - David Benioff","description":"\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eSet during the siege of Leningrad, this novel follows two young men sent on an almost absurdly impossible mission...find a dozen eggs in a starving, war-ravaged city. What unfolds is part survival story, part unlikely friendship, part darkly funny coming-of-age tale.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003ePropulsive and incredibly readable, but never shallow. Brutal at times, but also funny and the characters are vivid and enjoyable to read. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eA great gift if you just want a sure fire good book to give someone\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eFormat: Paperback \u003cbr\u003ePublisher: Penguin\u003cbr\u003ePage count: 258\u003cbr\u003eISBN: 9780452295292\u003cbr\u003eOrigin: USA\u003cbr\u003eCondition: WELL LOVED\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cdetails\u003e\n\u003csummary\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/strong\u003e \u003cspan class=\"chevron\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/summary\u003e\n\u003cdiv style=\"margin-top: 10px;\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eNEW\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUnread. No markings, creases or wear. Essentially as new.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eNEAR NEW\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eLooks unread or very lightly read. No obvious flaws.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eVERY GOOD\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eGently read. May show light shelf wear or a faint crease, but clean and solid\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eWELL LOVED\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eClearly read and enjoyed. May include creases, small marks or edge wear. Still perfectly readable and held together\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/details\u003e","brand":"Dusk Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":50934426075421,"sku":null,"price":8.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0978\/7257\/6797\/files\/CityofThieves.jpg?v=1770688961"},{"product_id":"the-bee-sting-paul-murray","title":"The Bee Sting - Paul Murray","description":"\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eA family quietly unravelling in the Irish countryside…each of them certain they’re holding it together, They orbit each other in misunderstanding, shame and love….the past pressing in on all sides.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eShortlisted for the booker in 2023, this is a big, ambitious novel. Humour is carefully balanced with dread…you find yourself laughing one page and bracing the next.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eAt its heart, it’s about the stories families tell themselves to survive and the cost of keeping certain truths buried.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eA modern Irish epic. Tender, funny and sad all at the same time.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003eFormat: Large Paperback \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003ePublisher: Penguin\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003ePage count: 643\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003eISBN: 9780241353967\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003eOrigin: Ireland\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003eCondition: VERY GOOD\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cdetails\u003e\n\u003csummary\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/strong\u003e \u003cspan class=\"chevron\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/summary\u003e\n\u003cdiv style=\"margin-top: 10px;\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eNEW\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUnread. No markings, creases or wear. Essentially as new.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eNEAR NEW\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eLooks unread or very lightly read. No obvious flaws.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eVERY GOOD\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eGently read. May show light shelf wear or a faint crease, but clean and solid\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eWELL LOVED\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eClearly read and enjoyed. May include creases, small marks or edge wear. Still perfectly readable and held together\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/details\u003e","brand":"Dusk Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":50944060719389,"sku":null,"price":10.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0978\/7257\/6797\/files\/TheBeeSting.jpg?v=1770894062"},{"product_id":"daisy-jones-and-the-six-taylor-jenkins-reid","title":"Daisy Jones and The Six - Taylor Jenkins Reid","description":"\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eThis is a compulsively readable book about a fictional rock band and their rise to fame in the 1970's...t\u003cspan style=\"font-family: -apple-system, BlinkMacSystemFont, 'San Francisco', 'Segoe UI', Roboto, 'Helvetica Neue', sans-serif; font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003ehere are clear echoes of Fleetwood Mac with\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: -apple-system, BlinkMacSystemFont, 'San Francisco', 'Segoe UI', Roboto, 'Helvetica Neue', sans-serif; font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003e the creative tension, the romantic fallout, the songs born from betrayal. It captures ambition, ego, addiction, and the cost of wanting to be seen.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eIt's got that “just one more section” pull...and when you're done you can pivot and watch the television series in the same name which does the book proud.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003eFormat: Paperback \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003ePublisher: Arrow Books\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003ePage count: 398\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003eISBN: 9781787462144\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003eOrigin: USA\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003eCondition: WELL LOVED\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cdetails\u003e\n\u003csummary\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/strong\u003e \u003cspan class=\"chevron\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/summary\u003e\n\u003cdiv style=\"margin-top: 10px;\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eNEW\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUnread. No markings, creases or wear. Essentially as new.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eNEAR NEW\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eLooks unread or very lightly read. No obvious flaws.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eVERY GOOD\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eGently read. May show light shelf wear or a faint crease, but clean and solid\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eWELL LOVED\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eClearly read and enjoyed. May include creases, small marks or edge wear. Still perfectly readable and held together\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/details\u003e","brand":"Dusk Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":50944105087261,"sku":null,"price":8.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0978\/7257\/6797\/files\/DaisyJonesandtheSix.jpg?v=1770894091"},{"product_id":"where-the-crawdads-sing-delia-owens","title":"Where the Crawdads Sing - Delia Owens","description":"\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eKya Clark grows up largely alone in the marshlands of North Carolina abandoned first by her mother, then by her siblings, eventually by almost everyone. She learns the tides, the feathers, the language of water. Years later, when a local man is found dead, suspicion circles back to the “Marsh Girl.”\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eIt’s part coming-of-age, part love story, part courtroom drama but at its heart it’s about loneliness and survival. The nature writing in this novel is a balm for the soul and the pacing is just the right amount for you to want to keep reading \"just one more chapter\" in to the early hours of the morning.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eNot high literary...but atmospheric and deeply immersive. If you like nature writing with a little crime thrown in then this one is for you.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003eFormat: Paperback \u003cbr\u003ePublisher: Corsair\u003cbr\u003ePage count: 368\u003cbr\u003eISBN: 9781472154668\u003cbr\u003eOrigin: USA\u003cbr\u003eCondition: WELL LOVED\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cdetails\u003e\n\u003csummary\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/strong\u003e \u003cspan class=\"chevron\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/summary\u003e\n\u003cdiv style=\"margin-top: 10px;\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eNEW\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUnread. No markings, creases or wear. Essentially as new.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eNEAR NEW\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eLooks unread or very lightly read. No obvious flaws.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eVERY GOOD\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eGently read. May show light shelf wear or a faint crease, but clean and solid\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eWELL LOVED\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eClearly read and enjoyed. May include creases, small marks or edge wear. Still perfectly readable and held together\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/details\u003e","brand":"Dusk Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":50944233439517,"sku":null,"price":10.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0978\/7257\/6797\/files\/WheretheCrawdadsSing.jpg?v=1770894163"},{"product_id":"fingersmith-sarah-waters","title":"Fingersmith - Sarah Waters","description":"\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eA richly plotted Victorian novel of orphans, con artists, country houses and betrayal. Sue Trinder, raised among London thieves, is drawn into an elaborate scheme to deceive a sheltered heiress but nothing, and no one, is quite what they seem. What begins as a con becomes something far more intimate and far more dangerous.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eThis is the page turner you have been looking for...thick with atmosphere, gaslight and grit, but propelled by sharp twists that genuinely surprise. The prose feels lush without being slow...the plotting is meticulous and satisfying. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eThis one will pull the rug out from under you multiple times.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003eFormat: Paperback \u003cbr\u003ePublisher: Virago\u003cbr\u003ePage count: 548\u003cbr\u003eISBN: 9780349012988\u003cbr\u003eOrigin: United Kingdom\u003cbr\u003eCondition: NEAR NEW\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cdetails\u003e\n\u003csummary\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/strong\u003e \u003cspan class=\"chevron\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/summary\u003e\n\u003cdiv style=\"margin-top: 10px;\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eNEW\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUnread. No markings, creases or wear. Essentially as new.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eNEAR NEW\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eLooks unread or very lightly read. No obvious flaws.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eVERY GOOD\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eGently read. May show light shelf wear or a faint crease, but clean and solid\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eWELL LOVED\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eClearly read and enjoyed. May include creases, small marks or edge wear. Still perfectly readable and held together\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/details\u003e","brand":"Dusk Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":50948400120093,"sku":null,"price":10.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0978\/7257\/6797\/files\/Fingersmith.jpg?v=1771145797"},{"product_id":"never-let-me-go-kazuo-ishiguro","title":"Never Let Me Go - Kazuo Ishiguro","description":"\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eA quiet, unsettling novel that begins in the seemingly ordinary world of an English boarding school and slowly reveals something far more disturbing beneath it. Through Kathy’s measured, reflective voice, we piece together a childhood shaped by friendship, rivalry, and first love and the larger truth that has always framed their lives...the realisation dawns slowly, and it’s that restraint from Ishiguro's hand that makes it devastating.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eFor readers who love speculative fiction that feels literary rather than futuristic, and novels that leave you with a low, lingering ache rather than a dramatic shock.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003eFormat: Paperback \u003cbr\u003ePublisher: Faber \u0026amp; Faber\u003cbr\u003ePage count: 282\u003cbr\u003eISBN: 9780571258093\u003cbr\u003eOrigin: United Kingdom\u003cbr\u003eCondition: WELL LOVED\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cdetails\u003e\n\u003csummary\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/strong\u003e \u003cspan class=\"chevron\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/summary\u003e\n\u003cdiv style=\"margin-top: 10px;\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eNEW\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUnread. No markings, creases or wear. Essentially as new.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eNEAR NEW\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eLooks unread or very lightly read. No obvious flaws.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eVERY GOOD\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eGently read. May show light shelf wear or a faint crease, but clean and solid\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eWELL LOVED\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eClearly read and enjoyed. May include creases, small marks or edge wear. Still perfectly readable and held together\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/details\u003e","brand":"Dusk Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":50948407525661,"sku":null,"price":10.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0978\/7257\/6797\/files\/NeverLetMeGo.jpg?v=1771145828"},{"product_id":"the-hearts-invisible-furies-john-boyne","title":"The Heart's Invisible Furies - John Boyne","description":"\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eAn expansive, decades spanning novel that follows Cyril Avery from 1940s Ireland into adulthood, tracing his search for identity, belonging, and love in a country that often made those things dangerous. Beginning with his mother’s public shaming and moving through friendships, exile, secrecy, and self-discovery...it’s both intimate and sweeping.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eIt reads with warmth and momentum...\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003eThis is one of those character-led epics...funny in places, then suddenly devastating. Boyne balances big historical shifts with small and private aches. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003eFormat: Paperback \u003cbr\u003ePublisher: Black Swan\u003cbr\u003ePage count: 701\u003cbr\u003eISBN: 9781784161002\u003cbr\u003eOrigin: Ireland\u003cbr\u003eCondition: WELL LOVED\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cdetails\u003e\n\u003csummary\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/strong\u003e \u003cspan class=\"chevron\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/summary\u003e\n\u003cdiv style=\"margin-top: 10px;\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eNEW\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUnread. No markings, creases or wear. Essentially as new.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eNEAR NEW\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eLooks unread or very lightly read. No obvious flaws.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eVERY GOOD\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eGently read. May show light shelf wear or a faint crease, but clean and solid\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eWELL LOVED\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eClearly read and enjoyed. May include creases, small marks or edge wear. Still perfectly readable and held together\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/details\u003e","brand":"Dusk Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":50948409917725,"sku":null,"price":10.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0978\/7257\/6797\/files\/TheHeart_sInvisibleFuries.jpg?v=1771145886"},{"product_id":"the-poisonwood-bible-barbara-kingsolver","title":"The Poisonwood Bible - Barbara Kingsolver","description":"\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eA sweeping novel that follows a missionary family who move from Georgia (USA) to the Belgian Congo in 1959. What begins as a father’s evangelical mission slowly fractures under the weight of politics, landscape, culture, and consequence.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eIt’s immersive and layered, rich with heat, colour, and moral tension. The shifting narrators between the mother and daughters give it texture and intimacy. Character-driven fiction at its best...\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003eFormat: Paperback \u003cbr\u003ePublisher: Faber \u0026amp; Faber\u003cbr\u003ePage count: 614\u003cbr\u003eISBN: 9780571339792\u003cbr\u003eOrigin: USA\u003cbr\u003eCondition: WELL LOVED\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cdetails\u003e\n\u003csummary\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/strong\u003e \u003cspan class=\"chevron\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/summary\u003e\n\u003cdiv style=\"margin-top: 10px;\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eNEW\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUnread. No markings, creases or wear. Essentially as new.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eNEAR NEW\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eLooks unread or very lightly read. No obvious flaws.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eVERY GOOD\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eGently read. May show light shelf wear or a faint crease, but clean and solid\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eWELL LOVED\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eClearly read and enjoyed. May include creases, small marks or edge wear. Still perfectly readable and held together\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/details\u003e","brand":"Dusk Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":50948411425053,"sku":null,"price":8.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0978\/7257\/6797\/files\/ThePoisonwoodBible.jpg?v=1771145896"},{"product_id":"hot-milk-deborah-levy","title":"Hot Milk - Deborah Levy","description":"\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eA sun bleached, uneasy novel about mothers and daughters, illness and independence.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eSofia travels to the Spanish coast with her demanding, mysteriously unwell mother in search of treatment. The heat presses in. The sea shimmers. Everything feels slightly off-balance. As Sofia begins to pull at the edges of her own life the atmosphere grows taut and electric.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eLevy's signature uncanny scenes are dotted throughout, she writes with precision and restraint. The sentences are sharp, spare, almost surgical. It’s a book about power and control, about the strange choreography between parent and child, and about what it costs to step out of someone else’s shadow.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eA dusk books favourite\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eShortlisted for the Man Booker Prize 2016\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003eFormat: Paperback \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003ePublisher: Penguin\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003ePage count: 218\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003eISBN: 9780241968031\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003eOrigin: United Kingdom\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003eCondition: VERY GOOD\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cdetails\u003e\n\u003csummary\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/strong\u003e \u003cspan class=\"chevron\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/summary\u003e\n\u003cdiv style=\"margin-top: 10px;\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eNEW\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUnread. No markings, creases or wear. Essentially as new.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eNEAR NEW\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eLooks unread or very lightly read. No obvious flaws.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eVERY GOOD\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eGently read. May show light shelf wear or a faint crease, but clean and solid\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eWELL LOVED\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eClearly read and enjoyed. May include creases, small marks or edge wear. Still perfectly readable and held together\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/details\u003e","brand":"Dusk Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":50968818712861,"sku":null,"price":10.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0978\/7257\/6797\/files\/HotMilk.jpg?v=1771842903"},{"product_id":"sweetbitter-stephanie-danler","title":"Sweetbitter - Stephanie Danler","description":"\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eA coming-of-age novel set in the charged, late night world of a Manhattan restaurant.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eTess arrives in New York at twenty-two, wide-eyed and uncertain. What follows is a year of intensity...wine, desire, ambition, hunger in all its forms. The restaurant becomes its own ecosystem...intoxicating, hierarchical, glittering and cruel.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eDanler writes with sharp, sensory detail. Food and wine are rendered almost physically, while underneath runs a quieter story about self-worth and the cost of wanting to belong.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eSeductive, messy, and precise.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003eFormat: Paperback\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003ePublisher: Oneworld\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003ePage count: 352\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003eISBN: 9781786070371\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003eOrigin: USA\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003eCondition: VERY GOOD\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cdetails\u003e\n\u003csummary\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/strong\u003e \u003cspan class=\"chevron\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/summary\u003e\n\u003cdiv style=\"margin-top: 10px;\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eNEW\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUnread. No markings, creases or wear. Essentially as new.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eNEAR NEW\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eLooks unread or very lightly read. No obvious flaws.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eVERY GOOD\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eGently read. May show light shelf wear or a faint crease, but clean and solid\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eWELL LOVED\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eClearly read and enjoyed. May include creases, small marks or edge wear. Still perfectly readable and held together\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/details\u003e","brand":"Dusk Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":50968820515101,"sku":null,"price":10.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0978\/7257\/6797\/files\/Sweetbitter_91e2e520-c6cd-48df-ae53-f4656927c335.jpg?v=1771843772"},{"product_id":"call-me-by-your-name-andre-aciman","title":"Call Me By Your Name - André Aciman","description":"\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eSet in a sun-washed Italian villa, this is a story of first desire...tentative, obsessive and electric. Elio is seventeen. Oliver arrives for the summer. What unfolds between them is quiet at first, then consuming.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003eThe prose is reflective and immersive. This is a book of longing and interiority. Of wanting to be known and fearing what that might cost.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eFor readers who love character over action and sentences that ache a little.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003eFormat: Paperback\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003ePublisher: Atlantic Books\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003ePage count: 217\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003eISBN: 9781786495259\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003eOrigin: USA\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003eCondition: VERY GOOD\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cdetails\u003e\n\u003csummary\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/strong\u003e \u003cspan class=\"chevron\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/summary\u003e\n\u003cdiv style=\"margin-top: 10px;\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eNEW\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUnread. No markings, creases or wear. Essentially as new.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eNEAR NEW\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eLooks unread or very lightly read. No obvious flaws.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eVERY GOOD\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eGently read. May show light shelf wear or a faint crease, but clean and solid\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eWELL LOVED\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eClearly read and enjoyed. May include creases, small marks or edge wear. Still perfectly readable and held together\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/details\u003e","brand":"Dusk Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":50971783758109,"sku":null,"price":10.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0978\/7257\/6797\/files\/CallMeByYourName.jpg?v=1771955462"},{"product_id":"sorrow-and-bliss-meg-mason","title":"Sorrow and Bliss - Meg Mason","description":"\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003eThis is a novel about mental health, shame, love that endures, and the unbearable intimacy of being known. It is darkly comic in places but underneath it is something tender and raw.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eMartha has always been “difficult.” Or so she’s told. After a breakdown in her twenties, a diagnosis that doesn’t quite explain everything, and a marriage she both clings to and pushes away, she finds herself circling the same question: what is wrong with me?\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eThe sentences are clean and unsentimental, which somehow makes the emotion hit harder. The characters are loveable and their relationships with each other are so real in all their flaws and patterns..\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eModern. Intimate. A little bruised.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003eFormat: Large Paperback \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003ePublisher: Fourth Estate\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003ePage count: 341\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003eISBN: 9781460757222\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003eOrigin: Australia\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003eCondition: NEAR NEW\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cdetails open=\"\"\u003e\n\u003csummary\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/strong\u003e \u003cspan class=\"chevron\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/summary\u003e\n\u003cdiv style=\"margin-top: 10px;\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eNEW\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUnread. No markings, creases or wear. Essentially as new.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eNEAR NEW\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eLooks unread or very lightly read. No obvious flaws.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eVERY GOOD\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eGently read. May show light shelf wear or a faint crease, but clean and solid\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eWELL LOVED\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eClearly read and enjoyed. May include creases, small marks or edge wear. Still perfectly readable and held together\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/details\u003e","brand":"Dusk Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":50971995275549,"sku":null,"price":10.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0978\/7257\/6797\/files\/SorrowandBliss.jpg?v=1771955549"},{"product_id":"writers-lovers-lily-king","title":"Writers \u0026 Lovers - Lily King","description":"\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eCasey Peabody, a woman navigating the impossible combination of ambition and vulnerability. She’s grieving a mother she adored. She’s struggling with her writing. She’s juggling debt, a waitress job, and two very different suitors...one steady, one intoxicating; neither of whom has the answers.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eThis is a novel about wanting what you want and the fear of not being enough.\u003cspan class=\"Apple-tab-span\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eLily King writes with blunt tenderness...direct, witty, bruised, generous.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eThe pace is intimate rather than rushed; the narrative feels like being inside someone’s heart and thoughts during a turning point.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eFor readers who love smart, messy protagonists and motional complexity without melodrama.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eFunny and heartbreaking in equal measure. A great reading escape.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003eFormat: Paperback \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003ePublisher: Picador\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003ePage count: 324\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003eISBN: 9781035090785\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003eOrigin: USA\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003eCondition: NEW\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cdetails open=\"\"\u003e\n\u003csummary\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/strong\u003e \u003cspan class=\"chevron\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/summary\u003e\n\u003cdiv style=\"margin-top: 10px;\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eNEW\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUnread. No markings, creases or wear. Essentially as new.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eNEAR NEW\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eLooks unread or very lightly read. No obvious flaws.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eVERY GOOD\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eGently read. May show light shelf wear or a faint crease, but clean and solid\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eWELL LOVED\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eClearly read and enjoyed. May include creases, small marks or edge wear. Still perfectly readable and held together\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/details\u003e","brand":"Dusk Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":50972802089245,"sku":null,"price":10.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0978\/7257\/6797\/files\/WritersandLovers.jpg?v=1771972680"},{"product_id":"lonesome-dove-larry-mcmurtry","title":"Lonesome Dove - Larry McMurtry","description":"\u003cp class=\"p2\"\u003eAn epic journey across the fading American frontier. If you are only going to read one western novel, let it be this one.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p2\"\u003eTexas Rangers Gus and Call decide, almost on a whim, to drive a herd of cattle from the dusty border town of Lonesome Dove to the open lands of Montana.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p2\"\u003eLarry McMurtry writes with warmth, humour and remarkable tenderness for the flawed men and women who drift through this landscape. This is a character full story; outlaws, gamblers, cowboys and dreamers move through a story that is as much about friendship and loyalty as it is about the mythology of the West.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p2\"\u003eFor readers who love immersive storytelling and novels that feel like a world you can live inside.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p2\"\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003eFormat: Paperback \u003cbr\u003ePublisher: Picador\u003cbr\u003ePage count: 866\u003cbr\u003eISBN: 9781529099942\u003cbr\u003eOrigin: USA\u003cbr\u003eCondition: NEAR NEW\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Dusk Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":51037271097629,"sku":null,"price":12.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0978\/7257\/6797\/files\/LonesomeDove.jpg?v=1773308647"},{"product_id":"yesteryear-caro-claire-burke","title":"Yesteryear - Caro Claire Burke","description":"\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eThis novel is for anyone fascinated by the tradwife phenomenon, fans of dark feminist satire, Gone Girl-style unreliable narrators, or readers who loved Yellowface or Killer Potential. Also for anyone who has ever performed a version of themselves online. So, everyone…\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eNatalie is a tradwife influencer with millions of followers...sourdough, raw milk, a handsome cowboy husband, a ranch in Idaho. The quintessential “Christian meets nuclear family” life. Except it’s entirely fake: nannies, production crews, professional appliances behind the scenes.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eThen one day she wakes up in 1805 and is forced to actually live the life she’s been selling…\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eComparisons to The Stepford Wives and The Handmaid’s Tale are being thrown around, and they feel earned. You won’t be able to put this book down.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p2\"\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003eFormat: Large Paperback \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003ePublisher: 4th Estate \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003ePage count: 391\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003eISBN: 9780008742775\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003eOrigin: USA\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003eCondition: NEAR NEW\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cdetails\u003e\n\u003csummary\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/strong\u003e \u003cspan class=\"chevron\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/summary\u003e\n\u003cdiv style=\"margin-top: 10px;\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eNEW\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUnread. No markings, creases or wear. Essentially as new.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eNEAR NEW\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eLooks unread or very lightly read. No obvious flaws.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eVERY GOOD\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eGently read. May show light shelf wear or a faint crease, but clean and solid\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eWELL LOVED\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eClearly read and enjoyed. May include creases, small marks or edge wear. Still perfectly readable and held together\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/details\u003e","brand":"Dusk Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":51266708832541,"sku":null,"price":12.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0978\/7257\/6797\/files\/Yesteryear.jpg?v=1778385559"},{"product_id":"the-beach-alex-garland","title":"The Beach - Alex Garland","description":"\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eA map. A rumour. A paradise that shouldn’t exist…\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eRichard arrives in Bangkok with no real plan and finds one anyway… a hand drawn map to a secret island off the Thai coast, left behind by a man who won’t be needing it anymore. What he finds there is beautiful. A hidden lagoon, a small community of travellers, a life stripped of everything ordinary.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eFor a while, it works. Then it doesn’t…\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eThis is a hypnotic novel that is part adventure, part slow unravelling. A book about the things we destroy in the act of wanting them. It grips you from the first chapter and will leave you reeling by the end.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003eFormat: Paperback \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003ePublisher: Penguin\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003ePage count: 439\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003eISBN: 9780241976562\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003eOrigin: UNITED KINGDOM\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003eCondition: VERY GOOD\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cdetails\u003e\n\u003csummary\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/strong\u003e \u003cspan class=\"chevron\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/summary\u003e\n\u003cdiv style=\"margin-top: 10px;\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eNEW\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUnread. No markings, creases or wear. Essentially as new.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eNEAR NEW\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eLooks unread or very lightly read. No obvious flaws.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eVERY GOOD\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eGently read. May show light shelf wear or a faint crease, but clean and solid\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eWELL LOVED\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eClearly read and enjoyed. May include creases, small marks or edge wear. Still perfectly readable and held together\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/details\u003e","brand":"Dusk Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":51266717417757,"sku":null,"price":10.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0978\/7257\/6797\/files\/TheBeach.jpg?v=1778386297"}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0978\/7257\/6797\/collections\/holiday_and_escape_reads_Collection_Thumb_ea228762-31c4-4297-b00c-a4e598e22549.png?v=1770774628","url":"https:\/\/duskbooks.com.au\/collections\/holiday-and-escape-reads.oembed","provider":"Dusk Books","version":"1.0","type":"link"}